Our staff

Meet the staff at Clarice Cliff Primary School

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs D. Broadhurst – Head Teacher (Safeguarding officer)

Mrs E. Day – Deputy Head Teacher (Safeguarding officer)

Mrs C. Harvey – Assistant Head Teacher - Inclusion and Behaviour Lead

Mrs S. Hall – Assistant Head Teacher – Infant Leader

Mr R.Snape - Assistant Head Teacher - KS2 Leader

Miss J. Foxall - School Business Manager

Foundation Stage

Nursery

Mrs Collins – Nursery Teacher

Mrs K. Hazledine – Early Years Practitioner (Nursery) Kittens Key Worker

Miss L. Woodings – Educational Associate (Nursery) Chicks Key Worker

Mrs N. Knapper – Educational Associate (Nursery) Bunnies Key Worker

Reception

Mrs S. Hall – Reception Butterflies Teacher

Miss J Stubbs – Reception Ladybirds Teacher

Mrs E. Wilshaw – Early Years Practitioner 

Mrs S Frankland – Teaching Support Assistant 

Miss M Wright - Classroom Assistant

Additional Support for Nursery and Reception

Mrs L Latos - Senior Teaching Asststant

Mrs J.Halket – Special Needs Welfare Practitioner / Educational Associate

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Miss C Boote – Year 1 Van Gogh Teacher

Miss S. Ashiq – Year 1 Picasso Teachers

Miss Z. Nawaz – Teaching Support Assistant 

Mrs K. Mills – Educational Associate 

Year 2

Mrs M. Taylor - Y 2 Matisse Teacher (Head of KS1)

Mr J.Longstaff – Year 2 Carle Teacher

Mrs S. Wilbraham – Teaching Assistant 

Mrs K. Woodward – Senior Teaching Support Assistant 

Additional Support for KS1

Mrs A. Elliott – Reading Recovery Teacher

 

Key Stage 2

Year 3

 

Miss S. Grayson – Year 3 Warhol Teacher

Miss J Adams - Year 3 Bridgewater Teacher

Miss H Fenske - Teaching Support Assistant

Mrs J Latham - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Walshaw - Teacher Support Assistant

Miss Z Proudlock - Teacher Support Assistant

Year 4

Mrs J. Snape – Year 4 Renoir Teacher

Miss C Roper  – Year 4 Monet Teacher

Mrs H. Foy – Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Capewell – Senior Teaching Assistant 

Miss E Bloor - Teacher Support Assistant

Additional Support For Y3 & Y4

Miss S Hodgkiss - Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs A Elliott - Reading Recovery Teacher

Year 5

Mr R Snape – Year 5 Lowry Teacher

Mrs Z Boulton – Year 5 Turner Teacher

Mrs W. Rushton – Teaching Support Assistant 

Mrs C. Brough – Senior Teaching Support Assistant 

Mrs S Sardar - Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs T Burns - Teacher Support Assistant

 

Year 6

Mrs J Saleem – Year 6 Mondrian Teacher

Miss E Salt – Year 6  Kandinsky Teacher

Miss K McDonald – Teaching Support Assistant 

Miss S Hodgkiss - Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs C Watson - Teacher Support Assistant

Additional support staff for Y5 & Y6

Mrs A Elliott - Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs K Barlow - Senior Teaching Assistant

Additional Support Staff

Mrs A Mellor (Teacher), Miss E Heaney (Teacher)

Office Staff

Miss J. Foxall - School Business Manager

Mrs N. Rushton – Office Manager

Mrs J. Jackson – Administrative Assistant (Receptionist/Reprographics)

Mrs C. Rowley – Administrative Assistant (School meals and attendance)

Miss S Boyles - Administration & Finance Assistant

Pastoral Team

Mrs C. Harvey – Assistant Head / Inclusion and Behaviour Lead

Miss S. Hudson – School Liaison Officer (Safeguarding Team)

Mr S. Murphy – Behaviour Support Manager

Miss G Pattison – School Counsellor

Mr D. Reiser – Speech Therapist

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs C. Brough – Lead KS 2 Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C. Watson – Lead KS1 Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Thirlaway – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs S. Amison – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs G. Fox – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs T. Kasim – Lunchtime supervisor

Miss Z. Nawaz – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs N. Crawford – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs G. Harbron – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs E Hardie – Lunchtime supervisor

Miss M. Wright – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs S. Hyland – Lunchtime supervisor

Miss S. Hodgkiss – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs G Bloor - Lunchtime upervisor

Mrs K. Lancett – Catering supervisor

Mrs J. Hepworth – Assistant Catering Supervisor

Site Staff

Mr P. Smith – Assistant Site Supervisor

Mrs G. Fox – Janitor

Highlighted 1

Dates for Your Diary

Friday 17th May - Non-uniform - Stanley Matthew's day

Thursday 23rd May - School Closed for Elections

Friday 24th May - Friday 31st May - Half term

FAMILY LEARNING CALENDAR

Highlighted 2

ONLINE SAFETY

Please click here to see some useful parent guides for keeping children safe on line. Printed copies can be obtained from the school office.

 

School Websites by DC School Websites